Tejon Ranch Co. Announces Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results
Third Quarter 2026 Financial Highlights
- Net income attributable to common stockholders was
$3.3 million ($0.12 per share basic and diluted), an increase of$1.6 million compared to income of$1.7 million , ($0.06 per share) in the third quarter of 2025. - Revenues and other income, including equity in earnings of unconsolidated joint ventures totaled
$25.0 million , an increase of$10.3 million compared to$14.7 million in the third quarter of 2025. - Adjusted EBITDA, a non-GAAP measure, was
$10.4 million , an increase of$5.1 million compared to$5.3 million in the third quarter of 2025. - Corporate expenses, excluding share-based compensation adjustments, decreased 39.8% in the third quarter compared to the same period last year. For the first nine months of 2026, corporate expenses, excluding share-based compensation adjustments and non-recurring costs in 2025, decreased 22.4% compared to the prior year.
Executive Summary
“We had a solid quarter. Revenue, net income and EBITDA all improved on a quarterly and year-to-date basis,” said Matthew Walker, President and Chief Executive Officer of
“Big picture, we are implementing a plan to create sustainable earnings growth. This means pursuing opportunities which surpass our hurdles, carefully committing capital expenditures based on available cash, and driving performance from activities which generate a high return on our invested capital across our 270,000 acres. Some aspects of our implementation are already evident, like our industrial joint venture with
Commercial/Industrial Real Estate Update
- Commercial/industrial segment performance remained stable during the third quarter of 2026, with revenues of
$3.2 million and segment operating income, including earnings from unconsolidated joint ventures, of$4.0 million , both generally consistent with the prior-year period. - Leasing and occupancy as of
September 30, 2026 :- The TRCC industrial portfolio, through the Company's joint venture partnerships, consists of 2.8 million square feet of gross leasable area (GLA) and remains 100% leased.
- The TRCC commercial portfolio, wholly owned and through joint venture partnerships, consists of approximately 584,000 square feet of GLA and is 95% leased.
- Occupancy at the Outlets at Tejon was 92% as of
September 30, 2026 . - Construction continues on Building 1B at TRCC through the Company's joint venture with
Dedeaux Properties , in which the Company holds a 60% economic interest. The approximately 510,500-square-foot Class A industrial building is expected to receive its certificate of occupancy in the first quarter of 2027. - The opening of
Hard Rock Casino Tejon and continued leasing atTerra Vista are contributing to increased commercial activity at TRCC.The Tejon Indian Tribe andHard Rock International recently broke ground on Phase II of the casino development, which will include a 406-room hotel, a 2,800-seat entertainment venue, additional gaming space, restaurants, and resort amenities. The expansion is expected to further strengthen the area as a regional destination and support additional commercial activity at TRCC.
Farming Highlights
- Farming segment revenues increased to
$12.6 million in the third quarter of 2026, compared to$4.3 million in the prior-year period, primarily reflecting higher crop sales,$2.6 million of pricing adjustments related to prior-year pistachio sales, and$3.9 million of crop insurance proceeds. - The segment generated operating income of
$1.4 million during the quarter, compared to an operating loss of$1.0 million in the prior-year period. - For the nine months ended
September 30, 2026 , farming revenues increased to$14.3 million , compared to$6.5 million in the prior-year period, while the segment's operating loss narrowed to$0.2 million from$2.9 million .- The increase was primarily attributable to pistachio revenues, including prior-year pricing adjustments and crop insurance proceeds, and higher wine grape revenues due to timing of harvest compared to prior-year period, partially offset by a
$387,000 , or 11.3%, decrease in almond revenues due to lower sales of almond carryover crop.
- The increase was primarily attributable to pistachio revenues, including prior-year pricing adjustments and crop insurance proceeds, and higher wine grape revenues due to timing of harvest compared to prior-year period, partially offset by a
- The Company completed the planting of an additional 150 acres of olives in 2026, bringing total olive acreage to approximately 300 acres as part of its crop diversification strategy.
Mineral Resources Highlights
- Mineral resources segment revenues increased 24.9% to
$4.0 million in the third quarter of 2026, compared to$3.2 million in the prior-year period, primarily driven by higher rock and aggregate royalties and water sales. Segment operating income increased 57.5% to$1.7 million , compared to$1.1 million in the prior-year period. - For the nine months ended
September 30, 2026 , segment revenues increased 27.6% to$9.3 million , compared to$7.3 million in the prior-year period, while segment operating income increased 57.8% to$3.6 million . - Royalty revenues from rock and aggregate, cement, and oil and gas operations, together with water sales, continued to contribute to the segment's financial performance.
- During the quarter, National Cement exercised its option to extend the lease term an additional 20 years, through 2047. The extension reinforces the long-term value of our land assets and supports our strategy of generating recurring revenue from our landholdings.
Liquidity and Capital Resources
As of
2026 Outlook:
Net income will continue to fluctuate based on the timing of land sales, leasing activity, agricultural results, and commodity prices. In farming, the Company has substantially completed its 2026 harvest, with reported results benefiting from prior-year pistachio pricing adjustments and crop insurance proceeds. Water market conditions remain influenced by higher
Earnings Conference Call Information
The Company will host a conference call to discuss its third quarter 2026 financial results:
- Date:
Thursday, November 5, 2026 - Time:
2:00 p.m. Pacific Time /5:00 p.m. Eastern Time - Dial-In: (844) 826-3035 (
U.S .) or +1 (412) 317-5195 (International) - Conference Call Playback: (844) 512-2921 (
U.S .) or +1 (412) 317-6671 (International) Passcode: 10212992
The full playback can be accessed through
About
Forward-Looking Statements:
This release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the federal securities laws. All statements other than statements of historical fact are forward-looking statements. These statements include, among others, statements regarding the Company’s business plans, strategies, prospects, objectives, future operating results, financial condition, capital allocation, cost structure, development and entitlement timelines, partnerships, and other future events or circumstances.
Forward-looking statements reflect the Company’s current expectations and beliefs and are not guarantees of future performance. These statements speak only as of the date of this release. Words such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “estimate,” “expect,” “intend,” “plan,” “project,” “target,” “may,” “will,” “could,” “should,” “would,” “likely,” and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements.
These statements are based on current assumptions and are subject to risks and uncertainties, many of which are beyond the Company’s control, that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied. These risks and uncertainties include, among others, market, economic, geopolitical, and weather conditions; the availability and cost of financing; competition; commodity prices and agricultural yields; the ability to obtain and maintain governmental entitlements and permits; the timing and outcome of regulatory and litigation matters; demand for commercial, industrial, residential, and retail real estate; and other risks inherent in the Company’s real estate and agricultural operations.
There can be no assurance that actual results will not differ materially from these forward-looking statements. Except as required by law, the Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements. Investors are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these statements. For additional information regarding risks and uncertainties, please refer to the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended
(Financial tables follow)
CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS ($ in thousands, except per share amounts) |
|||||||
| (unaudited) | |||||||
| ASSETS | |||||||
| Current Assets: | |||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | $ | 2,605 | $ | 9,524 | |||
| Marketable securities - available-for-sale | 6,187 | 15,370 | |||||
| Accounts receivable | 14,509 | 9,389 | |||||
| Inventories | 5,768 | 3,347 | |||||
| Prepaid expenses and other current assets | 1,128 | 1,632 | |||||
| Total current assets | 30,197 | 39,262 | |||||
| Real estate and improvements - held for lease, net | 79,232 | 79,177 | |||||
| Real estate development (includes |
366,853 | 356,567 | |||||
| Property and equipment, net | 60,847 | 59,311 | |||||
| Investments in unconsolidated joint ventures | 42,941 | 29,986 | |||||
| Net investment in water assets | 64,366 | 62,593 | |||||
| Other assets | 2,902 | 3,573 | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | $ | 647,338 | $ | 630,469 | |||
| LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | |||||||
| Current Liabilities: | |||||||
| Trade accounts payable | $ | 7,462 | $ | 5,240 | |||
| Accrued liabilities and other | 4,635 | 2,188 | |||||
| Deferred income | 3,384 | 2,062 | |||||
| Income taxes payable | 847 | — | |||||
| Total current liabilities | 16,328 | 9,490 | |||||
| Revolving line of credit | 94,442 | 93,942 | |||||
| Long-term deferred gains | 13,934 | 10,935 | |||||
| Deferred tax liability | 9,834 | 9,849 | |||||
| Other liabilities | 15,951 | 15,697 | |||||
| Total liabilities | 150,489 | 139,913 | |||||
| Commitments and contingencies | |||||||
| Equity: | |||||||
| Common stock, |
|||||||
| Authorized shares - 50,000,000 | |||||||
| Issued and outstanding shares - 27,021,444 at |
13,510 | 13,460 | |||||
| Additional paid-in capital | 350,444 | 350,242 | |||||
| Accumulated other comprehensive loss | (218 | ) | (177 | ) | |||
| Retained earnings | 117,759 | 111,673 | |||||
| Total |
481,495 | 475,198 | |||||
| Non-controlling interest | 15,354 | 15,358 | |||||
| Total equity | 496,849 | 490,556 | |||||
| TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | $ | 647,338 | $ | 630,469 | |||
UNAUDITED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS ($ in thousands, except per share amounts) |
|||||||||||||||
| Three Months Ended |
Nine Months Ended |
||||||||||||||
| 2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
||||||||||||
| Revenues: | |||||||||||||||
| Real estate - Commercial/Industrial | $ | 3,244 | $ | 2,943 | $ | 15,669 | $ | 10,789 | |||||||
| Multifamily | 924 | 181 | 2,477 | 196 | |||||||||||
| Mineral resources | 3,963 | 3,172 | 9,285 | 7,277 | |||||||||||
| Farming | 12,628 | 4,335 | 14,273 | 6,498 | |||||||||||
| Ranch operations | 1,853 | 1,338 | 4,670 | 3,725 | |||||||||||
| Total revenues | 22,612 | 11,969 | 46,374 | 28,485 | |||||||||||
| Costs and expenses: | |||||||||||||||
| Real estate - Commercial/Industrial | 1,527 | 1,498 | 9,417 | 6,369 | |||||||||||
| Multifamily | 1,227 | 650 | 3,279 | 1,162 | |||||||||||
| Real estate - Resort/Residential | 427 | 318 | 1,146 | 1,008 | |||||||||||
| Mineral resources | 2,308 | 2,121 | 5,686 | 4,996 | |||||||||||
| Farming | 11,184 | 5,362 | 14,459 | 9,407 | |||||||||||
| Ranch operations | 1,324 | 1,176 | 3,830 | 3,784 | |||||||||||
| Corporate expenses | 2,242 | 2,868 | 6,967 | 12,004 | |||||||||||
| Total costs and expenses | 20,239 | 13,993 | 44,784 | 38,730 | |||||||||||
| Operating income (loss) | 2,373 | (2,024 | ) | 1,590 | (10,245 | ) | |||||||||
| Other income: | |||||||||||||||
| Investment income | 97 | 177 | 350 | 749 | |||||||||||
| Other loss, net | (67 | ) | (9 | ) | (241 | ) | (89 | ) | |||||||
| Total other income, net | 30 | 168 | 109 | 660 | |||||||||||
| Income (loss) before equity in earnings of unconsolidated joint ventures and income tax expense (benefit) | 2,403 | (1,856 | ) | 1,699 | (9,585 | ) | |||||||||
| Equity in earnings of unconsolidated joint ventures, net | 2,332 | 2,555 | 6,722 | 6,268 | |||||||||||
| Income (loss) before income tax expense (benefit) | 4,735 | 699 | 8,421 | (3,317 | ) | ||||||||||
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1,437 | (972 | ) | 2,339 | (1,809 | ) | |||||||||
| Net income (loss) | 3,298 | 1,671 | 6,082 | (1,508 | ) | ||||||||||
| Net (loss) income attributable to non-controlling interest | (2 | ) | 1 | (4 | ) | (2 | ) | ||||||||
| Net income (loss) attributable to common stockholders | $ | 3,300 | $ | 1,670 | $ | 6,086 | $ | (1,506 | ) | ||||||
| Net income (loss) per share attributable to common stockholders, basic | $ | 0.12 | $ | 0.06 | $ | 0.23 | $ | (0.06 | ) | ||||||
| Net income (loss) per share attributable to common stockholders, diluted | $ | 0.12 | $ | 0.06 | $ | 0.22 | $ | (0.06 | ) | ||||||
Non-GAAP Financial Measures
This press release includes references to the Company’s non-GAAP financial measures “EBITDA”, and Adjusted EBITDA. EBITDA represents the Company's share of consolidated net income in accordance with
Adjusted Farming EBITDA before fixed water obligations is not a measure of financial performance prepared in accordance with GAAP and should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for net income, operating income, or other performance measures prepared in accordance with GAAP. The Company defines Adjusted Farming EBITDA before fixed water obligations as net income (loss) before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization, further adjusted to exclude non-recurring items such as gains or losses on asset sales, impairments, share-based compensation, and other non-cash charges, and before deducting the Company’s fixed water obligations. Management uses this measure to evaluate the core operating performance of its farming operations and to facilitate period-to-period comparisons by isolating the impact of variable farming costs from the fixed water infrastructure costs. The Company believes this measure provides investors with additional insight into the underlying cash flow potential of its agricultural operations. A reconciliation of Adjusted Farming EBITDA before fixed water obligations to the most directly comparable GAAP measure, Operating loss from farming, is provided below.
Non-GAAP Financial Measures (Unaudited) |
|||||||
| Three Months Ended |
|||||||
| ($ in thousands) | 2026 |
2025 |
|||||
| Net income | $ | 3,298 | $ | 1,671 | |||
| Net (loss) income attributable to non-controlling interest | (2 | ) | 1 | ||||
| Interest, net | |||||||
| Consolidated | (97 | ) | (177 | ) | |||
| Our share of interest expense from unconsolidated joint ventures | 1,414 | 1,539 | |||||
| Total interest, net | 1,317 | 1,362 | |||||
| Income tax expense | 1,437 | (972 | ) | ||||
| Depreciation and amortization: | |||||||
| Consolidated | 2,128 | 1,690 | |||||
| Our share of depreciation and amortization from unconsolidated joint ventures | 1,687 | 1,666 | |||||
| Total depreciation and amortization | 3,815 | 3,356 | |||||
| EBITDA | 9,869 | 5,416 | |||||
| Stock compensation expense | 527 | (133 | ) | ||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | $ | 10,396 | $ | 5,283 | |||
| Nine Months Ended |
TTM* Ended |
||||||||||||||
| ($ in thousands) | 2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
|||||||||||
| Net income (loss) | $ | 6,082 | $ | (1,508 | ) | $ | 7,661 | $ | 2,974 | ||||||
| Net loss attributable to non-controlling interest | (4 | ) | (2 | ) | (6 | ) | (3 | ) | |||||||
| Interest, net | |||||||||||||||
| Consolidated | (350 | ) | (749 | ) | (515 | ) | (1,179 | ) | |||||||
| Our share of interest expense from unconsolidated joint ventures | 4,241 | 4,473 | 5,561 | 6,013 | |||||||||||
| Total interest, net | 3,891 | 3,724 | 5,046 | 4,834 | |||||||||||
| Income tax provision (benefit) | 2,339 | (1,809 | ) | 5,236 | (547 | ) | |||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization: | |||||||||||||||
| Consolidated | 4,992 | 3,800 | 7,206 | 5,548 | |||||||||||
| Our share of depreciation and amortization from unconsolidated joint ventures | 5,021 | 5,098 | 6,913 | 6,862 | |||||||||||
| Total depreciation and amortization | 10,013 | 8,898 | 14,119 | 12,410 | |||||||||||
| EBITDA | 22,329 | 9,307 | 32,068 | 19,674 | |||||||||||
| Stock compensation expense | 1,243 | 1,157 | 1,793 | 1,253 | |||||||||||
| Items impacting comparability: | |||||||||||||||
| Shareholder activism expense | — | 3,399 | — | 3,399 | |||||||||||
| Centennial litigation expense | — | — | 1,100 | — | |||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | $ | 23,572 | $ | 13,863 | $ | 34,961 | $ | 24,326 | |||||||
| *Trailing Twelve Month (TTM) | |||||||||||||||
| Reconciliation of Net Income to Adjusted TTM EBITDA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TTM EBITDA Ended |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ($ in thousands) | Multifamily | Farming | Mineral Resources | Ranch Operations | Corporate | Tejon PRS of UJV | Grand Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net income (loss) | $ | 8,835 | (1,381 | ) | $ | 2,610 | $ | 4,147 | $ | 1,117 | $ | (2,415 | ) | $ | (14,068 | ) | $ | 8,816 | $ | 7,661 | |||||||||||||||
| Net income attributed to non-controlling interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6 | ) | (6 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest, net | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated interest income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (515 | ) | — | (515 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Our share of interest expense from unconsolidated joint ventures | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5,561 | 5,561 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total interest, net | — | — | — | — | — | — | (515 | ) | 5,561 | 5,046 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Income tax expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5,236 | — | 5,236 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated | 474 | 2,086 | 2,535 | 1,375 | 358 | 26 | 352 | — | 7,206 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Our share of depreciation and amortization from unconsolidated joint ventures | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,913 | 6,913 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total depreciation and amortization | 474 | 2,086 | 2,535 | 1,375 | 358 | 26 | 352 | 6,913 | 14,119 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EBITDA | 9,309 | 705 | 5,145 | 5,522 | 1,475 | (2,389 | ) | (8,995 | ) | 21,296 | 32,068 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stock compensation expense | 48 | — | 20 | 5 | 15 | 106 | 1,599 | — | 1,793 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Items impacting comparability: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,100 | — | 1,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | $ | 9,357 | $ | 705 | $ | 5,165 | $ | 5,527 | $ | 1,490 | $ | (2,283 | ) | $ | (6,296 | ) | $ | 21,296 | $ | 34,961 | |||||||||||||||
| 1 Represents legal expenses associated with the Centennial litigation attributable to opposing counsel. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quarterly information is not indicative of full year results due to seasonality.
| TTM EBITDA Ended |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ($ in thousands) | Multifamily | Farming | Mineral Resources |
Ranch Operations |
Corporate | Tejon PRS of UJV |
Grand Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net income (loss) | $ | 6,379 | (775 | ) | $ | (1,378 | ) | $ | 2,799 | $ | 465 | $ | (1,307 | ) | $ | (12,747 | ) | $ | 9,538 | $ | 2,974 | ||||||||||||||
| Net income attributed to non-controlling interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3 | ) | — | (3 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest, net | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated interest income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1,179 | ) | — | (1,179 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Our share of interest expense from unconsolidated joint ventures | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,013 | 6,013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total interest, net | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1,179 | ) | 6,013 | 4,834 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Income tax expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | (547 | ) | — | (547 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated | 423 | 422 | 2,551 | 1,375 | 383 | 39 | 355 | — | 5,548 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Our share of depreciation and amortization from unconsolidated joint ventures | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,862 | 6,862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total depreciation and amortization | 423 | 422 | 2,551 | 1,375 | 383 | 39 | 355 | 6,862 | 12,410 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EBITDA | 6,802 | (353 | ) | 1,173 | 4,174 | 848 | (1,268 | ) | (14,115 | ) | 22,413 | 19,674 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stock compensation expense | 111 | — | 139 | 49 | 30 | 428 | 496 | — | 1,253 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Items impacting comparability: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,399 | — | 3,399 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | $ | 6,913 | $ | (353 | ) | $ | 1,312 | $ | 4,223 | $ | 878 | $ | (840 | ) | $ | (10,220 | ) | $ | 22,413 | $ | 24,326 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 Represents shareholder activism expense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quarterly information is not indicative of full year results due to seasonality.
Reconciliation of Adjusted Farming EBITDA before Fixed Water Obligations
(Unaudited)
The Company evaluates the performance of its farming operations using Adjusted Farming EBITDA before fixed water obligations, a non-GAAP financial measure. Management believes this measure provides a meaningful representation of the underlying profitability and cash flow potential of its agricultural operations by excluding both non-operating items and the fixed water obligation, which represents a non-controllable infrastructure cost incurred regardless of the level of farming activity in this segment.
The fixed water obligations reflect the Company’s allocated share of infrastructure and financing costs associated with the transmission and delivery of water to the Company’s property. These obligations primarily consist of annual assessments levied to repay bonds issued by the
Unlike variable water costs which are included in farming expenses, management views the fixed water obligation as an infrastructure cost that supports long-term access to water resources, rather than an essential operating cost of farming. Accordingly, Adjusted Farming EBITDA before fixed water obligations allows management and investors to evaluate the operating performance of the Company’s farming segment independent of the fixed costs associated with water infrastructure.
| ($ in thousands) | Three Months Ended |
Nine Months Ended |
|||||||||||||
| Farming Segment | 2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
|||||||||||
| Farming revenues | $ | 12,628 | $ | 4,335 | $ | 14,273 | $ | 6,498 | |||||||
| Farming expenses | 11,184 | 5,362 | 14,459 | 9,407 | |||||||||||
| Operating income (loss) from farming | 1,444 | (1,027 | ) | (186 | ) | (2,909 | ) | ||||||||
| Depreciation | 983 | 768 | 1,569 | 1,447 | |||||||||||
| Stock compensation expense | 18 | 28 | (21 | ) | 99 | ||||||||||
| Adjusted Farming EBITDA | 2,445 | (231 | ) | 1,362 | (1,363 | ) | |||||||||
| Fixed Water Obligations | 134 | 656 | 1,905 | 2,172 | |||||||||||
| Adjusted Farming EBITDA before Fixed Water Obligations | $ | 2,579 | $ | 425 | $ | 3,267 | $ | 809 | |||||||
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) and Share Data (Unaudited) |
|||||||||||||||||||
| Three Months Ended |
|||||||||||||||||||
2026 |
2026 |
2026 |
2025 |
2025 |
|||||||||||||||
| Basic earnings per share | $ | 0.12 | $ | 0.10 | $ | 0.01 | $ | 0.06 | $ | 0.06 | |||||||||
| Diluted earnings per share | $ | 0.12 | $ | 0.10 | $ | 0.01 | $ | 0.06 | $ | 0.06 | |||||||||
| Book value per common share | $ | 17.82 | $ | 17.68 | $ | 17.58 | $ | 17.65 | $ | 17.60 | |||||||||
| Period-end share price | $ | 16.22 | $ | 18.70 | $ | 18.84 | $ | 15.77 | $ | 15.98 | |||||||||
| Weighted average shares | 27,020,385 | 27,004,319 | 26,937,124 | 26,907,329 | 26,890,979 | ||||||||||||||
| Weighted average diluted shares | 27,072,106 | 27,069,691 | 27,014,799 | 26,965,558 | 26,939,860 | ||||||||||||||
| Outstanding shares | 27,021,444 | 27,004,897 | 26,992,645 | 26,916,837 | 26,893,955 | ||||||||||||||
Contacts
Senior Vice President,
661-663-4212
IR@tejonranch.com
Source: Tejon Ranch Co
